Blue Malva is perhaps more famously known in hair shampoo for its conditioning qualities. The Blue Malva (AKA Mallow) flower grows up to 3-4 feet tall with a fabulously vibrant deep blue flower head.
Fun Fact: The flowers’ blue pigment was used as a natural 'blue rinse' for graying hair in the days before chemicals were commonly used in cosmetics.
Blue Malva dried flowers have so many uses like; pot pourri, eye pillows, scented sachets, card making, scrap booking and wedding confetti! Scatter over your table setting to set a stylish floral feel to your dinner party.